2017 Provincial Summer Games RESULTS

 


Special Olympics Provincial Summer Games

July 7-9, 2017
Medicine Hat, AB

Vertical-01 

Team Calgary consisted of 286 athletes and 81 volunteers competing in 5 Pin Bowling, 10 Pin Bowling, Athletics, Basketball, Bocce, Golf, Powerlifting, Rhythmics Gymnastics, Soccer, Softball, and Swimming.
 
View photos of Team Calgary on our facebook click here
 
DSC 3160DSC 3186DSC 3478


TEAM CALGARY RESULTS

 
 
5 Pin Bowling

TEAM

Calgary Alley Cats - Place: 3 (M1 3.02)
Chantel Hagel
David Stunzi
Ethel Burns
Sheldon Cayer
Lori Tilley

Calgary Spare Wars - Place: 5 (M1 2.852)
Nicole Chao
Gabriel Brkich
Jerome Rakochey
Trina Rutten
Tia Hum
 
Calgary Cow Girls - Place: 6 (M1 2.852)
Laura Haack
Linda Harvey
Kathy Auger
Lisa Mills
Amanda Reiter
 
Calgary Square Dancers - Place: 6 (M2 2.866)
Terry Saby
Lori Cornwell
April Friday
Kayla Gent
Kim Martin
 
Calgary High Fivers - Place: 1 (M4 3.078)
Jeff Tilley
Fern Bremault
Leslie Flaterud
Andrew MacDonald
Kristen Aquino
 
Calgary Fearless 5 - Place: 1 (M5 3.367)
David Smith
Michael Jamieson
Darrel Harsch
Greg Blais
Dana Tetz
 
Calgary Dream Team - Place: 6 (M5 2.962)
Matthew O'Dwyer
Amanda Carlson
Darren Larsen
Cory Szmydt
Jamie Petit
 
Calgary Strikers - Place: 2 (M6 3.013)
Marlin Klatt
Joseph Smart
Blayne Usselman
Jerry Watalla
Chris Migotti
 
Calgary Pin Pals - Place: 4 (M7 2.885)
Michael Binda
Zachary de Klerk
Kyle Vogelgesang
Murray Crowe
Nicholas Little
 
SINGLES - FEMALE
Tia Hum - Place: 2 (F1 620)
Kristen Aquino - Place: 3 (F1 613)
Laura Haack - Place: 4 (F1 607)
Leslie Flaterud - Place: 5 (F2 581)
Nicole Chao - Place: 6 (F2 551)
Trina Rutten - Place: 1 (F3 674)
Lori Tilley - Place: 4 (F3 625)
Ethel Burns - Place: 6 (F3 585)
Lori Cornwell - Place: 7 (F3 575)
Kim Martin - Place: 1 (F4 745)
April Friday - Place: 8 (F4 567)
Dana Tetz - Place: 1 (F5 667)
Kathy Auger - Place: 7 (F6 541)
Linda Harvey - Place: 1 (F8 641)
Chantal Hagel - Place: 3 (F8 603)
Lisa Mills - Place: 4 (F8 594)
Amanda Reiter - Place: 4 (F9 599)
Amanda Carlson - Place: 1 (F11 691)
Terry Saby - Place: 6 (F12 575)
Kayla Gent - Place: 4 (F14 447)
 
SINGLES - MALE
 Jerome Rakochey - Place: 3 (M1 638)
David Stunzi - Place: 5 (M1 604)
Matthew O'Dwyer - Place: 5 (M2 635)
Joseph Smart - Place: 7 (M2 608)
Gabriel Brkich - Place: 2 (M4 788)
Fern Bremault - Place: 1 (M5 564)
Michael Binda - Place: 7 (M5 552)
Sheldon Cayer - Place: 2 (M6)
Marlin Klatt - Place: 3 (M7 582)
Chris Migotti - Place: 3 (M8 629)
Darren Larsen - Place: 5 (M8 558)
Jeff Tilley - Place: 6 (M8 469)
Darrel Harsch - Place: 1 (M9 719)
Blayne Usselman - Place: 5 (M9 597)
Zachary de Klerk - Place: 7 (M9 558)
Cory Szmydt - Place: 4 (M10 634)
David Smith - Place: 2 (M11 632)
Kyle Vogelgesang - Place: 3 (M12 559)
Murray Crowe - Place: 4 (M12 525)
Jamie Petit - Place: 2 (M13 584)
Jerry Watalla - Place: 4 (M14 577)
Nicholas Little - Place: 3  (M15 534)
Andrew MacDonald - Place: 6 (M15 482)
 
 
 
10 Pin Bowling
 
SINGLES - FEMALE
Brianne Koeckeritz - Place: 1 (F2 594)
Kim Pelk - Place: 3 (F4 620)
Amy Dumais - Place: 5 (F4 617)
Erna Arnold - Place 6 (F4 569)
Kimberly Evanochko - Place: 2 (F5 637)
 
SINGLES - MALE
Rong Ting - Place: 3 (M1 615)
 Harold Masonchuck - Place: 2 (M2 655)
 Michael Jackson - Place: 5 (M2 568)
Brad Gosselin - Place: 1 (M3 625)
James Starkewski - Place: 1 (M5 659)
Dan Desaulniers - Place: 2 (M5 673)
Craig Greenberg - (Place: 5 (M5 585)
Karl Kaechele - Place: 6 (M5 593)
Mike Kamitakahara - Place: 7 (M6 562)
Edison Luu - Place: 1 (M7 716)
Jason Hanchar - Place: 4 (M8 569)

DOUBLES - FEMALE
Kim Pelk & Brianne Koeckeritz - Place: 1 (F2 1.311)
Erna Arnold & Amy Dumais - Place 4 (F2 1.1)
 
DOUBLES - MALE
Brad Gosselin & Rong Ting - Place: 2 (M1 1.172)
Dan Desaulniers & Harold Masonchuck - Place: 3 (M2 1.237)
Edison Luu & Michael Jackson - Place: 2 (M3 1.247)
Craig Greenberg & James Starkewski - Place: 5 (M3 1.178)
Karl Kaechele & Kimberly Evanochko - Place: 5 (M3 1.178)
Jason Hanchar & Mike Kamitakahara - Place: 5 (M4 1.131)

 
 
Athletics
 
100 M - FEMALE
Susan Miko - Place 1 (F1 00:17.08)
Alexandra Lo - Place: 3 (F1 00:18.01)
Leanne Loewen - Place: 7 (F1 00:21.62)
Erin Lamers - Place: 4 (F2 (00:25.05)
Erica Manson - Place: 6 (F2 00:27.04)
Sarah Peterson - Place: 1 (F3 00:25.37)
Emily Ross - Place: 2 (F3 00:25.96)
Leonka Kaluha - Place: 3 (F3 00:27.53)
Paula Miko - Place: 4 (F3 00:27.55)
Amanda Der - Place: 5 (F3 00:29.34)
 
100 M - MALE
Iain Cheyne - Place: 1 (M1 00:13.10)
Luc Harris - Place: 3 (M1 00:13.65)
Jean-Paul Veress - Place: 7 (M1 00:14.64)
David Hall - Place: 5 (M2 00:17.19)
Paul Bodnaruk - Place: 4 (M3 00.18.90)
Ian Judd - Place: 1 (M4 00:25.24)
Wade Szanik - Place: 3 (M4 00:28.86)
 
200 M - FEMALE
Alexandra Lo - Place: 2 (F1 00:36.25)
Susan Miko - Place: 4 (F1 00:39.84)
Paula Miko - Place: 2 (F2 00:51.68)
Erin Lamers - Place: 3 (F2 00:54.68)
Erica Manson - Place: 5 (F2 00:56.96)
Leanne Loewen - Place: DQ (F2 00:44.48)
Emily Ross - Place: 1 (F3 00:58.96)
Leonka Kaluha - Place: 2 (F3 01:03.14)
Sarah Peterson - Place: 3 (F3 01:04.47)
Amanda Der - Place: 4 (F3 01:06.43)
 
200 M - MALE
Iain Cheyne - Place: 1 (M1 00:26.89)
Luc Harris - Place: 2 (M1 00:28.10)
Jean-Paul Veress - Place: 7 (M1 00:31.61
David Hall - Place: 3 (M3 00:38.15)
Ian Judd - Place: 4 (M4 00:53.76)
Wade Szanik - Place: 2 (M5 01:06.04)
 
400 M - FEMALE
Susan Miko - Place: 2 (F1 01:36.67)
Paula Miko - Place: 1 (F2 02:15.45)
Erica Manson - Place: 2 (F2 02:12.29)
Erin Lamers - Place: 3 (F2 02:12.29)

400 M - MALE
Iain Cheyne - Place: 1 (M1 01:00.30)
Jean-Paul Veress - Place: 5 (M1 01:09.26)
Alex Hearns - Place: 6 (M1 01:13.35)
Jonathon Stel - Place: 1 (M2 01:16.00)
Walter Zolutko - Place: 1 (M3 01:32.38)
Paul Bodnaruk - Place: 3 (M4 02:51.75)
 
800 M - FEMALE
Jennifer Riddell - Place: 1 (F1 03:08.16)

800 M - MALE
Alex Hearns - Place: 1 (M1 02:53.99)
Jonathon Stel - Place: 2 (M1 03:05.79)
Walter Zolutko - Place: 3 (M2 04:19.50)
 
1500 M - FEMALE
Jennifer Riddell - Place: 1 (F1 06:45.75)
 
1500 M - MALE
Kieran Corrigan - Place: 1 (M1 05:30.04)
Alex Hearns - Place: 2 (M1 06:05.73)
Jonathon Stel - Place: 3 (M1 06:07.20)
 
3000 M - FEMALE
Jennifer Riddell - Place: 1 (F1 13:37.07)

3000 M - MALE
Kieran Corrigan - Place: 1 (M1 12:55.73)
Jonathon Stel - Place: 2 (M1 13:36.82)
 
5000 M - MALE
Kieran Corrigan - Place: 1 (M1 21:38.02)
 
PENTATHLON
Katie Saunders - (00:15.17) 100 M Run
Katie Saunders - (3.8400 m) Long Jump
Katie Saunders - (1.1100 m) High Jump
Katie Saunders - (01:16.35) 400 M Run
 
LONG JUMP - FEMALE
Alexandra Lo - Place: 4 (F1 2.5200m)
Susan Miko - Place: 2 (F2 1.8000m)
Erin Lamers - Place: DQ (F3)
Emily Ross - Place: 1 (F4 1.4100m)
Leanne Loewen - Place: 2 (F4 1.2600m)
Erica Manson - Place: 3 (F4 1.0400m)
 
LONG JUMP - MALE
Iain Cheyne - Place: DQ (M1)
Jean-Paul Veress - Place: 1 (M2 3.3600m)
Walter Zolutko - Place: 3 (M4 1.3500m)
 
STANDING LONG JUMP - FEMALE
Sarah Peterson - Place: 2 (F1 1.0700m)
Amanda Der - Place: 2 (F2 0.8100m)
Leonka Kaluha - Place: 1 (F3 0.6400m)
Paula Miko - Place: 2 (F3 0.3400m)
 
STANDING LONG JUMP - MALE
David Hall - Place: 1 (M2 1.3300m)
Ian Judd - Place: 1 (M3 1.0800m)
 
SHOT PUT - FEMALE 3KG
Sarah Peterson - Place: 2 (F1 4.5100m)
Erica Manson - Place: 1 (F2 4.5500m)
Alexandra Lo - Place: 2 (F2 4.5400m)
Leonka Kaluha - Place: 3 (F2 4.2200m)
Erin Lamers - Place: 4 (F2 4.5500m)
Leanne Loewen - Place: 1 (F3 4.2900m)
Susan Miko - Place: 5 (F3 3.8000m)
Emily Ross - Place: 7 (3.7400m)
Amanda Der - Place: 1 (F4 3.200m)
Paula Miko - Place: 2 (F4 3.1100m)

SHOT PUT - MALE 4KG
Luc Harris - Place: 3 (M2 5.0700m)
David Hall - Place: 5 (M5 4.7800m)
Walter Zolutko - Place: 5 (M6 4.1500m)
Ian Judd - Place: 7 (M6 3.5500m)
Wade Szanik - Place: 1 (M7 3.7200m)
 
 

Basketball
Division A/B
St. Albert vs Calgary Bulldogs
28              30

Edmonton 1 vs Calgary Titans
27               47

Edmonton 2 vs Calgary Thunder
8               32
 
Calgary Titans vs St. Albert
50              25
 
Calgary Bulldogs vs Edmonton
33              34

Calgary Titans vs Calgary Bulldogs
36               9
 
Calgary Bulldogs vs St. Alberta
   26              25  

FINAL RESULTS
Calgary Titans: 1
Calgary Bulldogs: 1
 
Division C/D
Lethbridge vs Calgary Black Widows
30                8
 
Calgary Black Widows vs Edmonton
8              30

Calgary Thunder vs Camrose Red
46                12

Lethbridge Blues vs Calgary Thunder
13                33

Calgary Black Widows vs Camrose
22             30
 
Camrose Clippers vs Calgary Black Widows
28                     12
 
FINAL RESULTS
Calgary Thunder: 1
Calgary Black Widows: 3
 
 
 
Bocce
 
Female
Erin LeBlanc - Place: 1 (F1)
Jamie Piea-Smiley - Place: 1 (F2)
Kelsey Engbloom - Place: 2 (F3)
Charlene Stevenson - Place: 4 (F3)
Nicki RIchardson - Place: 2 (F4)
Becky Riddell - Place: 3 (F4)
Jodi Selman - Place: 1 (F5)
Carla Walsh - Place: 1 (F6)
Karen Harvey - Place: 3 (F6)
Helen Roper - Place: 4 (F6)
 
Male
Jeff Riddell - Place: 1 (M2)
Lee Davis - Place: 2 (M3)
Colin Vircoe - Place: 1 (M5)
Darby Taylor - Place: 1 (M7)
Seamus Howlett - Place: 5
Andrew Turnbull - Place: 5
 
 
 
Golf
 
Female
Allie Price - Place: 1 (F1 127)
Jacqueline Coutts - Place: 5 (F1 140)
Emma Bittorf - Place: 1 (F2 126)

Male
Joshua Engel - Place: 1 (M1 88)
Cody Wheatley - Place: 3 (M1 96)
Shane Stewart - Place: 4 (M1 100)
Mark Evans - Place: 7 (M1 118)
Christopher Demchuk - Place: 6 (M2 128)
Tommy Hsiao - Place: 7 (M2 137)
Paul Oldridge - Place: 1 (M3 121)
Whitney Lowenstein - Place: 3 (M3 134)
Kyle Pederson - Place: 6 (M3 144)
Daniel Prada - Place: 2 (M4 140)
Matthew McCourquindale - Place: 3 (M4 144)
Emilio Barrett - Place: 5 (M4 153)
 
 
 
Powerlifting
 
Female
RACHEL RYAN (50 F-M 84+)
Squat - Place: N/A (0)
Bench - Place: 2 (52.5kg)
Deadlift - Place: 2 (117.5kg)
Overall - Place: 2

Male
MATTHEW DUCKETT (33 M-S 59)
Squat - Place: 1 (92.5kg)
Bench - Place: 1 (62.5kg)
Deadlift - Place: 1 (112.5kg)
Overall - Place: 1
 
DAVID SOBIESKI (40 M-M 66)
Squat - Place: 2 (62.5kg)
Bench - Place: 1 (50kg)
Deadlift - Place: 1 (85kg)
Overall - Place: 1
 
DAVID NICHOLSON (21 M-J 74)
Squat - Place: N/A (0)
Bench - Place: 1 (97.5kg)
Deadlift - Place: 1 (172.5kg)
Overall - Place: 1
 
BRETT GARTH (22 M-J 93)
Squat - Place: 1 (97.5kg)
Bench - Place: 1 (57.5kg)
Deadlift - Place: 1 (120kg)
Overall - Place: 1
 
VAUGH LANG (25 M-S 93)
Squat - Place: 1 (152.5kg)
Bench - Place: 1 (100kg)
Deadlift - Place: 1 (197.5kg)
Overall - Place: 1
 
SCOTT PAGENKOPF (23 M-J SHW)
Squat - Place: 1 (155kg)
Bench - Place: 1 (110kg)
Deadlift - Place: 1 (225kg)
Overall - Place: 1
 
BLAIR LUNAU (36 M-S 93)
Squat - Place: 2 (135kg)
Bench - Place: 1 (100kg)
Deadlift - Place: 1 (182.5kg)
Overall - Place: 2
 
ANDREW HARDING (36 M-S 93)
Squat - Place: 3 (122.5kg)
Bench - Place: 3 (97.5kg)
Deadlift - Place: 3 (177.5kg)
Overall - Place: 3
 
SPENCER STEVENS (49 M-M 93)
Squat - Place: 1 (157.5kg)
Bench - Place: 1 (92.5kg)
Deadlift - Place: 1 (190kg)
Overall - Place: 1
 
COLE MACDONALD (23 M-J 105)
Squat - Place: 1 (110kg)
Bench - Place: 1 (60kg)
Deadlift - Place: 1 (152.5kg)
Overall - Place: 1
 
SCOTT SMITH (23 M-J 105)
Squat - Place: N/A (0)
Bench - Place: 2 (50kg)
Deadlift - Place: 2 (70kg)
Overall - Place: 2
 
LEON GELT (47 M-M 105)
Squat - Place: 1 (90kg)
Bench - Place: 1 (65kg)
Deadlift - Place: 1 (97.5kg)
Overall - Place: 1
 
JONATHAN WEI (23 M-J 59)
Squat - Place: 1 (45kg)
Bench - Place: 1 (37.5kg)
Deadlift - Place: 1 (82.5kg)
Overall - Place: 1
 
 
 
Rhythmic Gymnastics

Female
BRITTANY LLOYD
Rope - Place: 3 (1A 19.9)
Hoop- Place: 4 (1B 18.5)
Ball - Place: 1 (1B 17.7)
All-Around: 2 (1A 72.7)
 
SIOBHAN ZOBATAR
Rope - Place: 2 (1B 16.8)
Hoop - Place: 3 (1B 18.6)
Ball - Place: 8 (1B 16.4)
All-Around: 4 (1B 71.1)
 
LAURA LAPEARE
Rope - Place: 2 (1C 15.8)
Ribbon - Place: 2 (1C 14.5)
Ball - Place: 2 (1C 15.5)
All-Around: 1 (1C 57.2)

CORRIE ENNIS
Rope - Place: 6 (1C 13.8)
Hoop- Place: 1 (1C 16.2)
Ball - Place: 7 (1B 16.5)
All-Around: 2 (1B 63.6)
 
HANNAH COPITHORNE
Rope - Place: 1 (1D 10.7)
Ribbon - Place: 3 (1B 16.4)
Ball - Place: 4 (1B 17.2)
All-Around: 4 (1C 60.1)
 
ERIN KOTTE
Rope - Place: 2 (1D 10.3)
Ribbon - Place: 6 (1C 12.6)
Hoop- Place: 5 (1C 12.7)
Ball - Place: 5 (1B 17.1)
All-Around: 4 (1D 52.7)
 
TARA MCCORQUINDALE
Rope - Place: 3 (1D 9.5)
Ribbon - Place: 1 (1D 11.8)
Hoop- Place: 6 (1C 12.5)
Ball - Place: 1 (1C 15.8)
All-Around: 1 (1D 49.6)
 
JODI CAMERON
Rope - Place: 4 (1D 9.4)
Ribbon - Place: 5 (1C 13.2)
Hoop- Place: 3 (1D 10.8)
Ball - Place: 6 (1C 13.5)
All-Around: 3 (1E 46.9)
 
ZOE BATES
Rope - Place: 1 (2A 22.3)
Hoop - Place: 1 (2A 24.0)
Clubs - Place: 1 (2A 22.8)
Ribbon - Place: 1 (2A 24.0)
All-Around: 1 (2A 93.1)
 
AMBER LYNN FLEXHAUG
Rope - Place: 3 (2A 18.8)
Hoop - Place: 2 (2A 21.7)
Clubs - Place: 2 (2A 16.8)
Ribbon - Place: 3 (2A 19.4)
All-Around: 2 (2A 76.7)
 
MEGAN GILMORE
Rope - Place: 4 (2A 17.2)
Hoop - Place: 3 (2A 20.1)
Clubs - Place: 3 (2A 14.1)
Ribbon - Place: 4 (2A 18.0)
All-Around: 4 (2A 69.4)
AMBER HARRIMAN
Hoop - Place: 1 (3A 24.8)
Ball - Place:  1 (3A 23.5)
Clubs - Place: 4 (3A 23.8)
Ribbon - Place: 3 (3A 25.0)
All-Around: 3 (3A 72.3)
 
JORDEN TYSON
Hoop - Place: 2 (3A 23.0)
Ball - Place:  4 (3A 21.5)
Clubs - Place: 1 (3A 25.6)
Ribbon - Place: 2 (3A 25.3)
All-Around: 2 (3A 72.4)
 
VANESSA ZYTARUK
Hoop - Place: 3 (3A 21.1)
Ball - Place: 5 (3A 19.5)
Clubs - Place: 5 (3A 21.8)
Ribbon - Place: 5 (3A 21.8)
All-Around: 5 (3A 63.1)
 
MEG OHSADA
Hoop - Place: 4 (3A 20.6)
Ball - Place: 2 (3A 22.1)
Clubs - Place: 3 (3A 24.7)
Ribbon - Place: 4 (3A 24.5)
All-Around: 4 (3A 71.3)
 
CHLOE ELLIOTT
Hoop - Place: 5 (3A 20.4)
Ball - Place: 3 (3A 21.9)
Clubs - Place: 2 (3A 24.9)
Ribbon - Place: 1 (3A 26.0)
All-Around: 1 (3A 72.8)
 
 
 
Soccer

 Division B
Red Deer vs Calgary Red
2              9

Calgary Flames vs Strathcona
1                 0
 
Calgary Flames vs Edmonton 2
3                 0
 
Calgary Flames vs Edmonton 2
3                 0
 
FINAL RESULTS
Calgary Flames: 1
  
Division C
Edmonton 3 vs Calgary Fireflies
  9                           1
 
Calgary Fireflies vs Edmonton 3
1                  9
 
FINAL RESULTS
Calgary Fireflies: 2
 
 
Softball
 
Division A
Red Deer vs Calgary Mustangs
4              8

Camrose vs Calgary Mustangs
12           13
 
Camrose vs Calgary Mustangs
13               7
 
FINAL RESULTS
Calgary Mustangs: 2
 
Division B
Calgary Bulldogs vs Edmonton
0                9
 
Calgary Bulldogs vs St. Albert
8                 1
 
Airdrie vs Calgary Bulldogs
6             1
 
Airdrie vs Calgary Bulldogs
10          6
 
FINAL RESULTS:
Calgary Bulldogs: 2
 
 
 
Swimming

25 M Backstroke - FEMALE
Siena Fortini - Place: 6  (F2 00:36.00)
Mary Ann Wardman - Place: DQ (F2)
Naomi Beuker - Place: 7 (F4 00:52.23)
Dawn-Marie Ellis - Place: 7 (F2 00:36.42)
Lynn Johnson - Place: 3 (F4 00:45.11)
Michelle Murphy - Place: 4 (F5 00:57.81)
Kate Vesely - Place: 4 (F3 00:37.79)
Julianna Tran - Place: 6 (F3 00:39.41)
Johanna Dias - Place: 4 (F4 00:45.24)
Erin King - Place: 4 (F2 00:33.10)
Sarah Blenkin - Place: 7 (F3 00:39.77)
 
25 M Backstroke - MALE
Justin Thompson - Place: 2 (M1 00:21.64)
Taylor Dillabough - Place: 4 (M1 00:22.03)
Charles Forget - Place: 7 (M4 00:38.69)
Rowan McIntyre - Place: 6 (M3 00:30.35)
John Horne - Place: 2 (M6 00:46.69)
Ryan Hinch - Place: 1 (M6 00:46.27)
Shaun Johnson - Place: 1 (M7 01.04.76)
Matthew Janzen - Place: 4 (00:56.52)
Dominik Pajewski - Place: 2 (M2 00:23.43)
Matthew Russell - Place: 8 (M2 00:28.12)
Derek Derosier - Place: 5 (M4 00:33.00)
Jeff Galbraith - Place: 4 (M3 00:28.76)
Steven Brausse - Place: 2 (M5 00:39.50)
 
25 M Freestyle - FEMALE
Mary Ann Wardman - Place: 3 (F2 00:25.77)
Julianna Tran - Place: 5 (F2 00:28.17)
Dawn Marie Ellis - Place: 1 (F3 00:28.88)
Kate Vesely - Place: 2 (F3 00:30.15)
Siena Fortini - Place: 8 (F3 00:34.62)
Johanna Dias - Place: 2 (F4 00:31.87)
Erin King - Place: 4 (F4 00:32.27)
Naomi Beuker - Place: 1 (F5 00:33.38)
Shelley Yamamoto - Place: 4 (F5 00:34.62)
Morgan Gehring - Place: 5 (F5 00:34.95)
Nadia Abbadi - Place: 1 (F6 00:41.24)
Sarah Blenkin - Place: 4 (F6 00:44.24)
Lynn Johnson - Place: 7 (F6 00:55.62)
Michelle Murphy - Place: DNS

25 M Freestyle - MALE
Justin Thompson - Place: 6 (M1 00:18.07)
Taylor Dillabough - Place: 1 (M2 00:17.48)
Jeff Galbraith - Place: 6 (M2 00:21.07)
Dominik Pajewski - Place: 7 (M2 00:21.18)
Matthew Russell - Place: 1 (M3 00:21.35)
Rowan McIntyre - Place: 5 (M3 00:21.95)
Charles Forget - Place: 5 (M4 00:26.82)
Matthew Janzen - Place: 7 (M5 00:34.78)
Steven Brausse - Place: 1 (M6 00:34.96)
John Horne - Place: 4 (M6 00:40.55)
Ryan Hinch - Place: 5 (M6 00:42.40)

Shaun Johnson - Place: 8 (M6 00:47.23)

 
25 M Breaststroke - FEMALE
Dawn-Marie Ellis - Place: 2 (F2 00:34.81)
Morgan Gehring - Place: 4 (F2 00:38.13)
Erin King - Place: DQ (F2)
Misty McCorquindale - Place: DQ (F2)
Johanna Dias - Place: 1 (F3 00:39.48)
Mary Ann Wardman - Place: DQ (F3)
Nadia Abbadi - Place: 2 (F4 00:46.43)
Siena Fortini - Place: DQ (F4)
Kate Vesely - Place: DQ (F4)
Sarah Blenkin - Place: 1 (F5 00:56.63)
Lynn Johnson - Place: 5 (F5 01:12.50)
Michelle Murphy - Place: 7 (F5 01:29.70)

25 M Breaststroke - MALE
Justin Thompson - Place: 1 (M1 00:22.20)
Derek Derosier - Place: 5 (M2 00:33.40)
Jeff Galbrait - Place: 4 (M3 00:40.41)
Matthew Janzen - Place: DQ (M4)
 
25 M Butterfly - FEMALE
Morgan Gehring - Place: 1 (F2 00:33.44)
Johanna Dias - Place: 3 (F2 00:43.52)
Naomi Beuker - Place: 1 (F3 00:47.05)
 
25 M Butterfly - MALE
Taylor Dillabough - Place: 4 (M1 00:23.82)
Joshua Weaver - Place: 2 (M2 00:26.69)
Charles Forget - Place: 1 (M4 00:50.56)
John Horne - Place: 2 (M4 01:03.88)
  
50 M Backstroke - FEMALE
Lesya Martin-Stopa - Place: 4 (F1 00:53.08)
Misty McCorquindale - Place: DQ (F1)
Wren Smith - Place: 1 (F2 00:55.61)
Alanna MacPherson - Place: 6 (F2 01:07.95)
Erin King - Place: 1 (F3 01:10.49)
Dawn-Marie Ellis - Place: 5 (F3 01:21.16)
Mary Ann Wardman - Place: DQ (F3)
Julianna Tran - Place: 2 (F4 01:20.13)
Sarah Blenkin - Place: 4 (F4 01:21.32)
Kate Vesely - Place: 5 (F4 01:22.28)
Adriane Churcher - Place: DQ (F4)
Siena Fortini - Place: DQ (F4)
Brittany Orlita - Place: 3 (F5 01:31.51)
Shelley Yamamoto - Place: 4 (F5 01:33.18)
Lynn Johnson - Place: 7 (F5) 01:57.58)
Nadia Abbadi - Place: DQ (F5)

Michelle Murphy - Place: DNS
Claire Greenslade - Place: DNS
 
50 M Backstroke - MALE
Jamie Doupe - Place: 1 (M2 00:46.93)
Justin Thompson - Place: 2 (M2 00:47.97)
Dominik Pajewski - Place: 5 (M2 00:52.09)
Robbie Miles - Place: 8 (M2 00:54.03)
Patrick Weaver - Place: 2 (M3 00:53.89)
Matthew Russell - Place: 5 (M3 01:00.25)
Rowan McIntyre - Place: 1 (M5 01:03.38)
Derek Derosier - Place: 3 (M5 01:08.30)
Steven Brausse - Place: 6 (M5 01:16.86)
Charles Forget - Place: 7 (M5 01:19.95)
John Horne - Place: 1 (M6 01:27.74)
Ryan Hinch - Place: 3 (M6 01:38.11)
Matthew Janzen - Place: 4 (M6 01:46.64)
Shaun Johnson - Place: DQ (M7)
 
50 M Freestyle- FEMALE
Jordan MacLeod - Place: 2 (F2 00:49.38)
Shelley Yamamoto - Place: 3 (F6 01:21.40)
Siena Fortini - Place: 6 (F3 01:06.82)
Michelle Murphy - Place: 2 (F8 01:58.20)
Kate Vesely - Place: 3 (F5 01:11.16)
Wren Smith - Place: 1 (F2 00:48.26)
Mary Ann Wardman - Place: 5 (F2 00:53.27)
Dawn-Marie Ellis - Place: 4 (F3 01:05.02)
Lesya Martin-Stopa - Place: 3 (F1 00:41.80)
Julianna Tran - Place: 8 (F3 01:15.78)
Sarah Blenkin - Place: 4 (F7 01:39.39)
Sarah McCarthy - Place: 2 (F1 00:38.37)
Lynn Johnson - Place: 7 (F7 01:53.11)
Jodi Tanigami - Place: 3 (F4 01:06.84)
Erin King - Place: 7 (F5 01:16.27)
Claire Greenslade - Place: 6 (F4 01:13.66)
Brittany Orlita - Place: 8 (F5 01:17.04)
Morgan Gehring - Place: 4 (F6 01:23.22)
Misty McCorquindale - Place: 7 (F1 00:50.77)
Nadia Abbadi - Place: 1 (F7 01.28.87)
Naomi Beuker - Place: 6 (F6 01:24.60)
Alanna MacPherson - Place: 2 (F5 01:08.25)
Adriane Churcher - Place: 2 (F4 01:06.34)

50 M Freestyle- MALE
Rowan McIntyre - Place: 4 (M3 00:45.61)
John Horne - Place: 3 (M7 01:25.74)
Ryan Hinch - Place: 7 (M7 01:36.81)
Patrick Weaver - Place: 1 (M4 00:44.43)
Derek Derosier - Place: 2 (M5 00:51.64)
Kyle Baigent - Place: 6 (M3 00:45.66)
Matthew Janzen - Place: 2 (M7 01:22.56)
Robbie Miles - Place: 1 (M4 00:43.13)
Matthew Russell - Place: 5 (M4 00:49.66)
Jamie Doupe - Place: 1 (M3 00:40.06)
Shaun Johnson - Place: 2 (M8 01:41.95)
Dominik Pajewski - Place: 3 (M4 00:47.80)
Justin Thompson - Place: 2 (M3 00:43.67)
Charles Forget - Place: 7 (M5 01:06.52)
Steven Brausse - Place: 1 (M7 01:14.67)
 Joshua Weaver - Place: 8 (M4 00:56.12)
Taylor Dillabough - Place: 4 (M2 00:38.93)
 
50 M Breaststroke - FEMALE
Sarah McCarthy - Place: 3 (F1 00:51.42)
Lesya Martin-Stopa - Place: 4 (F1 00:55.32)
Jodi Tanigami - Place: 3 (F2 01:17.27)
Kate Vesely - Place: 4 (F2 01:21.94)
Misty McCorquindale - Place: DQ (F2)
Dawn-Marie Ellis - Place: 1 (F3 01:16.04)
Shelley Yamamoto - Place: 3 (F3 01:33.02)
Claire Greenslade - Place: DQ (F3)
Siena Fortini - Place: DQ (F3)
Adriane Churcher - Place: 1 (F4 01:44.90)
Brittany Orlita - Place: 2 (F4 02:06.12)
Nadia Abbadi - Place: DQ (F4)
 
50 M Breaststroke - MALE
Andreas Walther - Place: 1 (M2 00:51.28)
Justin Thompson - Place: 2 (M2 00:51.99)
Kyle Baigent - Place: 5 (M2 00:56.87)
Derek Derosier - Place: 1 (M4 01:13.26)
 
50 M Butterfly - FEMALE
Sarah McCarhy - Place: 1 (F1 00:46.05)
Colleen Morstad - Place: 3 (F1 00:53.50)
Wren Smith - Place: 4 (F1 01:05.38)
 
50 M Butterfly - MALE
Andreas Walther - Place: 2 (M1 00:46.27)
Joshua Weaver - Place: 5 (M1 01:03.76)
Jamie Doupe - Place: DQ (M1)
Robbie Miles - Place: DQ (M1)
 
100 M Backstroke- FEMALE
Misty McCorquindale - Place: 3 (F1 02:00.93)
Jordan MacLeod - Place: 6 (F1 02:09.48)
Claire Greenslade - Place: DNS (F2)
 
100 M Backstroke- MALE
Robbie Miles - Place: 8 (M1 02:05.07)
Patrick Weaver - Place: 1 (M2 02:08.14)
Alan Brault - Place: 2 (M2 02:11.90)
 
100 M Individual Medley- FEMALE
Colleen Morstad - Place: 5 (F1 01:50.51)
Morgan Gehring - Place: DQ (F2)
Jodi Tanigami - Place: 1 (F3 03:00.22)
Wren Smith - Place: 1 (F2 02:11.79)
Sarah McCarthy - Place: 1 (F1 01:40.16)
Claire Greenslade - Place: 2 (F3 03:30.98)
Alanna MacPherson - Place: 2 (F2 02:45.23)

100 M Individual Medley- MALE
Robbie Miles - Place: 1 (M2 02:04.67)
Andreas Walther - Place: DQ (M2)
 
100 M Butterfly - FEMALE
Abby Wilson - Place: 1 (F1 01:59.51)
 
100 M Breaststroke - FEMALE
Abby Wilson - Place: 3 (F1 2:09.73)
Jodi Tanigami - Place: 4 (F1 03:29.18)
 
100 M Breaststroke - MALE
Kyle Baigent - Place: 6 (M1 02:07.09)
 
100 M Freestyle - FEMALE
Jordan MacLeod - Place: 2 (F2 02:01.34)
Colleen Morstad - Place: 3 (F1 01:38.57)
Brittany Orlita - Place: 6 (F3 02:59.84)
Sarah McCarthy - Place: 1 (F1 01:28.77)
Adriane Churcher - Place: 3 (F3 02:25.34)
Misty McCorquindale - Place: 5 (F1 01:55.87)
Alanna MacPherson - Place: 2 (F3 02:24.70)
 
100 M Freestyle - MALE
Joshua Weaver - Place: 1 (M4 02:01.41)
Derek Derosier - Place 8 (M3 02:20.37)
Robbie Miles - Place: 7 (M3 02:12.69)
Kyle Baigent - Place: 5 (M3 01:57.67)
Patrick Weaver - Place: 3 (M3 01:48.28)
Alan Brault - Place: 6 (M3 02:00.48)
Andreas Walther - Place: 4 (M2 01:30.34)
 
200 M Backstroke- FEMALE
Colleen Morstad - Place: 3 (F1 03:59.57)
Jordan MacLeod - Place: 4 (F1 04:39.07)
 
200 M Individual Medley - FEMALE
Abby Wilson - Place: 2 (F1 04:11.07)

200 M Freestyle- FEMALE
Abby Wilson - Place: 2 (F1 03:58.91)
 
200 M Freestyle- MALE
Alan Brault - Place: 5 (M1 04:23.05)
 
200 M Breaststroke - FEMALE
Colleen Morstad - Place: 3 (F1 04:18.39)
 
 
 
If you see any corrections or changes needed, please email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .
For all results, you can also visit www.medicinehat2017.ca 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SOC Major Sponsors:
View All>
website sponsor strip
 

Upcoming Events

Athlete Conference

RESCHEDULED for
Saturday, April 14, 2018

 

 

Holiday Dance

Friday, December 8th
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Thornecliffe Greenview Community Association

 

 

Twitter